Glass Bloodfin Tetra


Price:
$6.50

Scientific Name: Aphyocharax anisitsi

Common Name: Bloodfin Tetra, True Bloodfin, Glass Bloodfin, Red Finned Tetra

Size: up to 2 inches

Life span: 5 - 8 years

Habitat: South America river basins

Aquarium Size: 50L (keep in small schools)

Ideal Water Conditions:

Temperature : 23-28c
pH : 6 - 8
Hardness Range: 3 - 30
Temperament / Behavior: Semi-aggressive

Diet / Foods: Good flake food as their primary diet but vary it with bloodworms, brine shrimp and other dried or frozen fish treats occasionally.

Recommended for you

Recently viewed